Snack Collection

A collection of our 3 snack packs featuring: Chocolate Brazil Nuts, Salted Chocolate Dates & Chocolate Orange Figs.

Cacao solids 66% minimum

 50g packs

+
-

Free Shipping over £25 (UK only)

  • A bundle of three amazing 50g snacks, our sharing collection features :-

    Chocolate Brazil Nuts, Salted Chocolate Dates, Chocolate Orange Figs.

    This collection Conscious Organic, Vegan and Raw Coated Chocolate nuts are fruits are the ultimate in Conscious sharing & snacking! This will blow you away and you will find yourself coming back for more! 

    The Conscious range are all free from gluten, soya, dairy and refined sugars.

    Cacao solids 66% minimum

    All our chocolates are handmade in our kitchen in Sussex which is powered by 100% renewable energy sources.

    All of the packaging is plastic free, recyclable and home compostable. The colored printing is achieved through the use of vegetable inks, finished with a water-based varnish. We love our planet as much as we love our chocolate.


  •  
    Recipe formulasRecipe formulasRecipe formulas
    IngredientsChocolate BrazilsOrange Chocolate FigsSalted Chocolate Dates
    Brazil Nut Pieces CC33.10%0.00%0.00%
    Figs Pieces CC0.00%40.00%0.00%
    Date Pieces0.00%0.00%40.00%
    Cacao Butter TRCC / CC25.10%22.28%22.32%
    Coconut Sugar TRCC20.00%17.76%17.79%
    Cacao Powder Peruvian CC14.49%13.09%13.11%
    Carob Powder CC4.64%4.10%4.12%
    Coconut Oil CC2.58%2.29%2.30%
    Orange oil CC0.00%0.24%0.00%
    Tangerine Oil CC0.00%0.17%0.00%
    Cinnamon CC0.066%0.059%0.059%
    Salt TRCC / CC0.007%0.010%0.300%
  • TOTAL NUTRITIONENERGY (kcal)ENERGY (kJ)FAT (g)SATURATES (g)CARBOHYDRATE (g)SUGARS (g)DIETARY FIBRE (g)PROTEIN (g)SALT (g)
    Chocolate Brazils618257452.124.929.420.25.59.00.11
    Orange Chocolate Figs456189627.017.446.636.46.65.20.11
    Salted Chocolate Dates477198326.617.455.145.35.74.80.41