Everything Chocolate Gift Hamper

£37.95

Featuring 16 bars made up with the Conscious 'Rainbow Collection' of ten bars and the 'Dark and Silky' six bar collection from The Raw Chocolate Company

+
-
Free Shipping over £40 (UK only) Covid-19 Update: Business as Usual
  • Let your loved ones know you are thinking of them and send them a taste sensation with the best in all things chocolate. This will convey your love and affection and offer a 'pick-me-up' that will go through the roof! This 'Everything Chocolate' Gift hamper sees Conscious team up with our best friends at The Raw Chocolate Company for a totally chocolate super-charged gift. 

     

    This gorgeous, lined, wicker hamper is the ultimate in indulgence and chocolate gifting!You will find 16 bars in total; one of each of the large 60g bars (10) from the Conscious Chocolate range and all six of the Dark and Silky 38g bars from The Raw Chocolate Company
    With 16 stunning flavours there is a bar for every mood and occasion from the sumptuous Orange and Tangerine, the refreshing Peppermint, the smooth and creamy Vanoffee enhanced with crushed hazelnuts and sea salt, the uplifting Koffee Kapow or the zingy Sour Cherry to the smooth and intense The Dark Side 85%; this range will delight and impress.


    Chocolate for everyone; all our bars are free from gluten, soya, dairy and refined sugars.


    Good for the planet; our bars and The Raw Chocolate Company bars are handmade and wrapped in our kitchen in Sussex which is powered by 100% renewable energy sources. All of the packaging is plastic free, recyclable and home compostable. The coloured print is achieved with vegetable inks and with a water-based varnish. We love our planet as much as we love our chocolate.

  • Chia & Coconut (1 x 60g)

    Chocolate made with chia seeds, coconut chips and pumpkin seeds. Organic ingredients: coconut blossom sugar (22%), cacao butter, cacao powder, coconut oil, desiccated coconut (8%), pumpkin seeds (8%), chia seeds (8%), carob, cinnamon, sea salt*. Cacao solids 62% minimum. 

    Citrus Zest (1 x 60g)

    Chocolate made with grapefruit, lemon & lime. Organic Ingredients: coconut blossom sugar (29%), cacao butter, cacao powder, coconut oil, carob, essential oils of grapefruit (1%), lemon (1%) & lime (0.1%), cinnamon, sea salt*. Cacao Solids 62% minimum. 

    Four Nuts (1 x 60g & 1 x 30g)

    Chocolate made with brazil nuts, cashews, hazelnuts and walnuts. Organic Ingredients: coconut blossom sugar (23%), cacao butter, cacao powder, coconut oil, carob, brazil nuts (6%), cashew nuts (6%), hazelnuts (6%), walnuts (6%), cinnamon, sea salt*. Cacao solids 62% minimum. (Allergens: For allergens see ingredients in bold. May also contain OTHER nuts).

    Goji & Coconut (1 x 60g)

    Chocolate made with goji berries and coconut. Organic ingredients: coconut blossom sugar (25%), cacao butter, cacao powder, coconut oil, goji berries (9%), carob, desiccated coconut (6%), cinnamon, sea salt*. Cacao solids 62% minimum. 

    Love Potion No. 9 (1 x 60g & 1 x 30g)

    Chocolate made with essential oil of rose and maca. Organic ingredients: coconut blossom sugar (30%), cacao butter, cacao powder, coconut oil, carob, maca (0.4%), essential oil of rose (0.04%), cinnamon, sea salt*. Cacao solids 62% minimum. 

    Maca & Spirulina (1 x 60g)

    Chocolate made with : Coconut blossom sugar (29%), cacao butter, cacao powder, coconut oil, carob, vanilla (0.7%), maca (0.2%), cinnamon, spirulina (0.02%), sea salt*. Cacao solids 62% minimum.  

    Orange & Tangerine (1 x 60g & 1 x 30g)

    Chocolate made with : coconut blossom sugar (29%), cacao butter, cacao powder, coconut oil, carob, essential oils of orange (0.6%) and tangerine (0.4%), cinnamon and sea salt*. Cacao solids 62% minimum. 

    Peppermint (1 x 60g & 1 x 30g)

    Chocolate made with peppermint oil. Organic ingredients: coconut blossom sugar (30%), cacao butter, cacao powder, coconut oil, carob, essential oil of peppermint (0.5%), cinnamon, sea salt*. Cacao solids 62% minimum.  

    Sour Cherry (1 x 60g)

    Chocolate made with sour cherries. Organic ingredients: coconut blossom sugar (25%), cacao butter, cacao powder, coconut oil, sour cherries (14%), carob, cinnamon, sea salt*. Cacao solids 62% minimum.

    The Dark Side 75% (1 x 60g & 1 x 30g)

    Chocolate made with vanilla and 75% cacao. Organic ingredients: cacao butter, cacao powder, coconut blossom sugar (23%), coconut oil, vanilla (0.08%), cinnamon, sea salt*. Cacao solids 75% minimum. 

    The Dark Side 85% (1 x 60g)

    Chocolate with 85% cacao solids. Organic ingredients: Cacao butter, cacao powder, coconut blossom sugar (14%), cinnamon, sea salt*. Cacao solids 85% minimum. 

    (*Allowable non-organic ingredient) 

    All bars : Allergen information : Packed in a factory that handles nuts.

     

    Vanoffee® ingredients: virgin cacoa butter, lucuma, coconut blossom sugar, vanilla

     

    Salted Vanofee: Ingredients: Virgin cacoa butter, raw lucuma (25%), hazelnuts (22%), coconut blossom sugar, vanilla (1%), sea salt (<1%).

     

    Kofee Kapow Ingredients: Raw Cacao Mass, Coconut Blossom Sugar, Virgin Cacoa Butter, Creamed Coconut, Coconut Flour, Ground Coffee 7%, Vanilla

     

    Silky coconut Ingredients: Raw Cocoa Mass, Coconut Blossom Sugar, Virgin Cacoa Butter, Coconut (Creamed Coconut, Coconut Flour) (28%) Vanilla.

     

    Pitch Dark Ingredients: cacao mass, coconut blossom sugar, virgin cold pressed cacao butter

     

    Mint Mania 100% Organic Ingredients: Raw Cacao Mass, Coconut Blossom Sugar, Virgin Cacoa Butter, Mint oil (0.1%)

     

     

     

     

  • Nutritional InformationEnergy kJkcalFatof whichCarbohydratesof whichProtein(g)Salt(g)
    per 100g   Saturates(g) Sugars(g)  
    Chia & Coconut24645944629.232.619.280.09
    Citrus Zest246359444.929.844.125.66.10.11
    Four Nuts254061247.825.439.222.28.80.09
    Goji & Coconut237777342.729.232.619.280.24
    Love Potion24865994530.244.522.86.20.1
    Maca & Spirulina249860245.329.94524.360.11
    Orange & Tangerine247959745.43044.226.760.1
    Peppermint247959745.43044.226.760.1
    Sour Cherry224854038.722.449.623.85.90.09
    The Dark Side 75%26746465434.533.911.58.60.07
    The Dark Side 85%270565456.434.730.76.49.50.06