Salted Chocolate Dates

Date pieces coated in dark chocolate

50g Bags

 66% Peruvian Cacao solids

+
-

Free Shipping over £25 (UK only)

  • Conscious Organic, Vegan and Raw Chocolate Salted Chocolate Dates is the dream combination when it comes to snacking!  The Conscious range are all free from gluten, soya, dairy and refined sugars.

    Who doesn't dream of a salted caramel snack?! We cover these sweet Pakistani Dates in a salted version of our creamy chocolate to have you reaching for more! Our Cacao is from Peru and blended for longer for a creamier taste which will have you reaching for more!

    Cacao solids 66% minimum

    All our chocolates are handmade in our kitchen in Sussex which is powered by 100% renewable energy sources.

    All of the packaging is plastic free, recyclable and home compostable. The colored printing is achieved through the use of vegetable inks, finished with a water-based varnish. 

    We love our planet as much as we love our chocolate.

  •  Recipe formulasRecipe formulasRecipe formulas
    IngredientsChocolate BrazilsOrange Chocolate FigsSalted Chocolate Dates
    Brazil Nut Pieces CC33.10%0.00%0.00%
    Figs Pieces CC0.00%40.00%0.00%
    Date Pieces0.00%0.00%40.00%
    Cacao Butter TRCC / CC25.10%22.28%22.32%
    Coconut Sugar TRCC20.00%17.76%17.79%
    Cacao Powder Peruvian CC14.49%13.09%13.11%
    Carob Powder CC4.64%4.10%4.12%
    Coconut Oil CC2.58%2.29%2.30%
    Orange oil CC0.00%0.24%0.00%
    Tangerine Oil CC0.00%0.17%0.00%
    Cinnamon CC0.066%0.059%0.059%
    Salt TRCC / CC0.007%0.010%0.300%
  • TOTAL NUTRITIONENERGY (kcal)ENERGY (kJ)FAT (g)SATURATES (g)CARBOHYDRATE (g)SUGARS (g)DIETARY FIBRE (g)PROTEIN (g)SALT (g)
    Chocolate Brazils618257452.124.929.420.25.59.00.11
    Orange Chocolate Figs456189627.017.446.636.46.65.20.11
    Salted Chocolate Dates477198326.617.455.145.35.74.80.41